May
May 2- Post Malone, 21 Savage, SOB x RBE
May 3- X Ambassadors, Misterwives, Allan Rayman
May 4- Twiddle and Stick Figure with The Hip Abduction
May 5- Phil Lesh & The Terrapin Family Band with Leftover Salmon
May 6- Primus, Mastodon, All The Witches
May 10- The Purple Xperience
May 11- Tchami, Malaa
May 12- Global Dub Festival with Ganja White Night, Zomboy, Boogie T. b2b SQUNTO, EPTIC, AFK, Spock
May 13- Modest Mouse
May 14- Khalid
May 19- Above & Beyond
May 20- Elephant Revival with Blind Pilot
May 21- Phantogram, Tycho, Poolside
May 22- The Decemberists, Whitney
May 24- Louis the Child, Big Wild, Quinn XCII, Phantoms
May 25- Devil Makes Three with The Wood Brothers, Murder By Death
May 26- Emancipator Ensemble with Manic Focus, Wax Tailor, Kalya Scintilla & Eve Olution, Tor
May 27- The Disco Biscuits, Spafford, Organ Freeman
May 28- HAIM, Maggie Rogers, Lizzo
May 29- Five Finger Death Punch, Of Mice and Men
May 30- Vance Joy
May 31- Colorado Symphony: Rachmaninoff Piano Concerto No. 2, Brett Mitchell, Natasha Paremski
June
June 1- Michael Franti & Spearhead, Xavier Rudd, Victoria Canal
June 2- The Motet, Boombox, The New Mastersounds
June 3- Marshmello
June 5- Ween
June 6- Ween
June 7- Brit Floyd
June 8- Lettuce, The Floozies, The Funk Hunters, Jaw Gems
June 9- Big Head Todd and the Monsters
June 10- John Butler Trio, Tash Sultana, Mama Kin Spender
June 12- Bryan Adams
June 13- Turnpike Troubadours with Randy Rogers Band, Old 97’s, Charley Crockett
June 14- Ryan Adams, First Aid Kit
June 15- Odesza -SOLD OUT-
June 16- Odesza -SOLD OUT-
June 17- Dispatch, Nahko and Medicine for the People, Raye Zaragoza
June 19- Barenaked Ladies, Better Than Ezra, KT Tunstall
June 20- Kaleo, Anderson East
June 22- Widespread Panic
June 23- Widespread Panic
June 24- Widespread Panic
June 27- Dirty Heads, Iration, The Movement, Pacific Dub
June 27- Third Day
June 28- Funk on the Rocks with Chromeo, The Glitch Mob, Elohim, KITTENS
June 29- Avett Brothers with David Crosby & Friends -SOLD OUT-
June 30- Avett Brothers with Mandolin Orange -SOLD OUT-
July
July 1- Avett Brothers with Special Guest
July 2- Zeds Dead, Ekali
July 3- Zeds Dead, Ekali
July 4- Blues Traveler, G. Love & Special Sauce, The Wailers
July 5- Umphrey’s McGee, Lotus
July 6- Umphrey’s McGee
July 7- Umphrey’s McGee
July 8- Dark Star Orchestra with Keller Williams
July 10- Ray LaMontagne, Neko Case
July 12- moe.
July 13- GRiZ (live band)
July 14- GRiZ
July 15- Seal with the Colorado Symphony, Corinne Bailey Rae
July 16- Imagine Dragons, Grace VanderWaal
July 17- Jackson Browne
July 18- Sylvan Esso
July 19- Trampled By Turtles, The Oh Hellos, Dead Horses
July 20- The String Cheese Incident with JJ Grey and Mofro
July 21- The String Cheese Incident with The Main Squeeze
July 22- The String Cheese Incident with Rising Appalachia
July 24- Paramore
July 25- Killer Queen
July 26- Sarah McLachlin with The Colorado Symphony
July 27- Beats Antique, CloZee, Polish Ambassador, The Diplomatic Scandal
July 28- Tedeschi Trucks Band with Drive-By Truckers, Marcus King Band
July 29- Tedeschi Trucks Band, Drive-By Truckers, Marcus King Band
July 30- Halsey
July 31- Nas, Black Star, Push T, Brother Ali, The Reminders